All About Amosun

 
“Two roads diverged, i took the one less taken…and that has made the difference in my life” – SIA

Personal Details

Titles :

Senator, Governor (elect) – as at 16/5/2011.

Surname :

AMOSUN

Other Names :

IBIKUNLE, OYELAJA

Gender :

Male

Date of Birth :

January 25, 1958

State of Origin :

Ogun

Local Government Area :

Abeokuta North

Home Town :

Owu

Marital Status :

Married

Brief History –

Senator Ibikunle Amosun’s rich family background can be traced to his grand parents. His paternal grand father’s name was Sanusi Agbabiaka – Amosun of omolasin compound in owu Abeokuta while his paternal grand mother was Asia Mobolaji (nee Ogunsholu) of Ita- Iyalode also in owu quarters Abeokuta.

Continue Reading Here 


Advertisements